Skip to content
  • Telephone
    0116 261 4300
  • Telephone

Full Equipment List

You can find a full list of our metal fabrication equipment below with a basic breakdown of capabilities and specifications.

As part of our metal fabrication design service we can offer guidance on the most quality enhancing and cost effective approaches to take. For further details of any of our machinery or services contact us at any time.

CNC Punching

Model
X
Y
T
Tonnage
Special Features
Trumpf TC500 Rotation3000160082518 Station ATC

Combination CNC Punching & Laser Cutting

Model
X
Y
T
Tonnage
Special Features
Trumpf TC600L Laserpress300016008252400W Laser, 18 Station ATC + Rotation

CNC Laser Cutting

Model
X
Y
T
Laser
Special Features
Trumpf TruLaser 303030001500204000WHigh Pressure Nitrogen Cutting
Trumpf TruLaser 303030001500204000WHigh Pressure Nitrogen Cutting
Trumpf TruLaser 103030001500102500WHigh Pressure Nitrogen Cutting
Trumpf L253025001300153200WHigh Pressure Nitrogen Cutting
Trumpf TruLaser 3030 FIBRE30001500204000WN2, Compressed Air & Non-Ferrous Cutting

CNC Bending

Model
Length
Tonnage
Axes
Special Features
Trumpf V852000856Automatic Bend Control + Offline Programming
Trumpf V13030001306Automatic Bend Control + Offline Programming
Trumpf Trubend 30662000665Automatic Bend Control + Offline Programming
Amada HFE40001707Digiprode In-Process Angle Measurement
Amada HFE2500807Digiprode In-Process Angle Measurement
Amada HFE2000507Digiprode In-Process Angle Measurement
Amada HFB30001257 
Amada FBD30001004 
Promecam2000502 
Promecam2000502 
Promecam1000252 
Mebusa (Promecam)2000653 
Mebusa (Promecam)2500653 
Mebusa (Promecam)2000402 
Trubend 312030001204Automatic Bend Control + Offline Programming
Trubend 312030001205Automatic Bend Control + Offline Programming

CNC Machining

Model
X
Y
Z
Kw
Special Features
Kitamura Mycenter 3X76045546011.020 Station ATC
Hurco VMX3076250861013.824 Station ATC

CNC Turning

Model
Bar Dia
Chuck
Kw
Special Features
Doosan S280N5128011.0Magazine Bar Feed
Colchester Tornado 804228011.0Magazine Bar Feed
Colchester Tornado EL6513305.5/7.5Hydraulic Bar Feed

CNC Tube Bending

Model
Tube Dia
Length
AddisonMcKee Powerbend 75763000

Robotic MIG Welding

Model
X
Y
Power
Axes
Special Features
Fanuc Arcmate 10012001200250A
6
(3 Installations)
Fanuc Arcmate 120iB12001200300A
6
(10 Installations)

Other Facilities

Manual MIG and TIG welding. Coded MIG Welding. Projection and Spot Welding. Vibratory Deburring.
Haeger Insert Presses (2). CD and Drawn Arc Stud Welding. Conventional Machining.
 Iron Phosphate Pretreatment. Wet Painting. Powder Coating. Mechanical / Electrical Assembly
CAD/CAM   -   CoCreate ME10 2-D CAD, SolidWorks 2014 3-D CAD, TruTOPS - Laser, Punch & Bend


 

Top